30 COUNTY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 COUNTY ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0036/Y / /
Acct#
002830
Owner
RIDER TIMOTHY
Assessment
$456,800
Appraisal
$456,800
PID
2769
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,500$129,300$456,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,500$129,300$456,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRIDER TIMOTHY
Co-OwnerCOX KAYLA
Address30 COUNTY RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19219/637
Sale Date04/07/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RIDER TIMOTHY$019219/63704/07/2023
RIDER TIMOTHY$019155/23111/17/2022
RIDER TIMOTHY$425,00019144/60010/28/2022
GLIDDEN DENNIS A HRS OF$00001/000101/08/2014
GLIDDEN DENNIS A/LISA J$09836/013312/23/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $359,530
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 768 768
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 384 0
   2,808 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Land$129,300
Appraised Value$129,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  64.00 S.F.$5001
BRN41 ST LOFT & BS  864.00 S.F.$48,6001
APTAPT L COST  120.00 S.F.$4,8001
FOPPORCH OPEN  60.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,000$129,300$435,300
2023$306,000$107,700$413,700
2022$266,100$113,700$379,800
2021$228,700$107,200$335,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,000$129,300$435,300
2023$306,000$107,700$413,700
2022$266,100$113,700$379,800
2021$228,700$107,200$335,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps