3 SCHOONER LANDING
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 SCHOONER LANDING
Mblu
0060/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
000285
Owner
WYATT AMY TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,418,300
Appraisal
$1,418,300
PID
277
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,900$796,400$1,418,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,900$796,400$1,418,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWYATT AMY TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerAMY WYATT LIVING TRUST
Address3 SCHOONER LANDING
YORK , ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17852/747
Sale Date11/14/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WYATT AMY TRUSTEE$017852/74711/14/2018
WYATT AMY L$016436/076310/09/2012
BOISVERT WILFRED H REV LIV TRUST$330,00011217/007208/01/1995
BOISVERT WILFRED H REV LIV TRUST$011520/021201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,944
Replacement Cost: $757,978
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$576,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,600 1,600
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,120 1,120
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,120 224
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,400 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 576 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
SLBSLAB 200 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 383 0
   7,263 2,944

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Land$796,400
Appraised Value$796,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  516.00 S.F.$31,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$534,000$796,400$1,330,400
2023$534,000$716,800$1,250,800
2022$532,400$531,000$1,063,400
2021$445,600$477,900$923,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$534,000$796,400$1,330,400
2023$534,000$716,800$1,250,800
2022$532,400$531,000$1,063,400
2021$445,600$477,900$923,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps