212 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
212 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0035/ 0001/A / /
Acct#
002831
Owner
MACCUTCHEON JAMES F
Assessment
$790,200
Appraisal
$790,200
PID
2770
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,300$475,900$790,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,300$475,900$790,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMACCUTCHEON JAMES F
Co-Owner
Address2838 SE PACE DR
PORT SAINT LUCIE, FL 34984
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16666/0977
Sale Date08/05/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MACCUTCHEON JAMES F$016666/097708/05/2013
MACCUTCHEON JAMES T/VIRGINIA M$139,9007127/025507/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $386,394
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 15 0
   2,991 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$475,900
Appraised Value$475,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,300$444,200$725,500
2023$281,300$401,900$683,200
2022$262,700$333,100$595,800
2021$225,300$261,700$487,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,300$444,200$725,500
2023$281,300$401,900$683,200
2022$262,700$333,100$595,800
2021$225,300$261,700$487,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps