211 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
211 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0035/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
002832
Owner
NGUYEN MICHAEL H/JULIE K
Assessment
$958,400
Appraisal
$958,400
PID
2771
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,300$397,100$958,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,300$397,100$958,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNGUYEN MICHAEL H/JULIE K
Co-Owner
Address232 SUMMIT AVE
FORT WASHINGTON, PA 19034
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19056/851
Sale Date05/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NGUYEN MICHAEL H/JULIE K$019056/85105/27/2022
NGUYEN MICHAEL H/JULIE K$557,50015540/053012/29/2008
CHAMPAGNE PATRICK E$132,0007136/000807/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,590
Replacement Cost: $750,865
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$555,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,816 1,362
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,228 1,228
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 588 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 120 0
PTOPATIO 616 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,228 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 295 0
   5,891 2,590

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Land$397,100
Appraised Value$397,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$524,500$370,600$895,100
2023$531,500$335,300$866,800
2022$496,900$319,700$816,600
2021$423,200$279,100$702,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$524,500$370,600$895,100
2023$531,500$335,300$866,800
2022$496,900$319,700$816,600
2021$423,200$279,100$702,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps