10 CORN SWAMP ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 CORN SWAMP ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0061/P / /
Acct#
002833
Owner
GLORIANT JAMES P/DIANE A
Assessment
$630,900
Appraisal
$630,900
PID
2772
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,900$184,000$630,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,900$184,000$630,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGLORIANT JAMES P/DIANE A
Co-Owner
Address10 CORN SWAMP RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$68,500
Book & Page 2507/0282
Sale Date05/01/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GLORIANT JAMES P/DIANE A$68,5002507/028205/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,904
Replacement Cost: $555,286
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 624 624
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 384 384
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 81 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 705 0
   3,906 2,904

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Land$184,000
Appraised Value$184,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$18,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  176.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$402,500$184,000$586,500
2023$402,500$143,800$546,300
2022$368,200$143,800$512,000
2021$310,400$117,100$427,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$402,500$184,000$586,500
2023$402,500$143,800$546,300
2022$368,200$143,800$512,000
2021$310,400$117,100$427,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps