3 WAVECREST DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 WAVECREST DRIVE
Mblu
0046/ 0048/D / /
Acct#
002838
Owner
FLYNN DAVID W/ KERRY A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,430,700
Appraisal
$1,430,700
PID
2777
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$775,700$655,000$1,430,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$775,700$655,000$1,430,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFLYNN DAVID W/ KERRY A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerDAVID W/KERRY A FLYNN REV TRUSTS
Address33 DEER ST UNIT 508
PORTSMOUTH, NH 03801
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18203/792
Sale Date03/27/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FLYNN DAVID W/ KERRY A TRUSTEES$018203/79203/27/2020
FLYNN DAVID W/KERRY A$590,30016102/010305/10/2011
WAGONER STEPHEN A$280,0004866/023310/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 3,472
Replacement Cost: $927,028
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$723,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,988 1,988
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,484 1,484
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 570 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 547 0
PTOPATIO 421 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,484 0
   6,494 3,472

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$655,000
Appraised Value$655,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  576.00 S.F.$51,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$718,600$551,600$1,270,200
2023$718,600$491,200$1,209,800
2022$630,800$491,200$1,122,000
2021$551,600$336,100$887,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$718,600$551,600$1,270,200
2023$718,600$491,200$1,209,800
2022$630,800$491,200$1,122,000
2021$551,600$336,100$887,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps