3 KEITH ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 KEITH ROAD
Mblu
0081/ 0005/E / /
Acct#
000286
Owner
FASKIANOS ANTHONY C
Assessment
$450,100
Appraisal
$450,100
PID
278
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,100$170,000$450,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,100$170,000$450,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFASKIANOS ANTHONY C
Co-Owner
Address3 KEITH RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 18873/363
Sale Date11/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FASKIANOS ANTHONY C$375,00018873/36311/16/2021
MORIN DANIEL J/SCHUREN NANCY L$017605/045111/15/2017
MORIN DANIEL J$247,00014837/064905/15/2006
BABIN WILLIAM F/SUZANNE M$105,0008472/001410/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,996
Replacement Cost: $362,143
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,132 1,132
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 864 864
FOPPORCH, OPEN 12 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 192 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   2,424 1,996

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$170,000
Appraised Value$170,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  200.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,900$170,000$400,900
2023$230,900$126,000$356,900
2022$229,900$126,000$355,900
2021$192,200$107,100$299,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,900$170,000$400,900
2023$230,900$126,000$356,900
2022$229,900$126,000$355,900
2021$192,200$107,100$299,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps