34 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0136/R / /
Acct#
002842
Owner
POTVIN RICHARD L/PAULA J
Assessment
$444,100
Appraisal
$444,100
PID
2781
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,500$138,600$444,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,500$138,600$444,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTVIN RICHARD L/PAULA J
Co-Owner
Address34 GREENLEAF PARSONS RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17105/0094
Sale Date09/15/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POTVIN RICHARD L/PAULA J$017105/009409/15/2015
BANVILLE PAULA J$226,00012446/017101/24/2003
FOGG ROBERT G/DONNA F$12,5003601/023508/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $376,630
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 832 416
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
PTOPATIO 112 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 832 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   3,316 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Land$138,600
Appraised Value$138,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  64.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,400$138,600$412,000
2023$273,400$115,500$388,900
2022$255,500$115,500$371,000
2021$213,700$108,900$322,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,400$138,600$412,000
2023$273,400$115,500$388,900
2022$255,500$115,500$371,000
2021$213,700$108,900$322,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps