681 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
681 YORK STREET
Mblu
0041/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
002843
Owner
DURSO GERALD S
Assessment
$1,064,300
Appraisal
$1,064,300
PID
2782
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,300$801,000$1,064,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,300$801,000$1,064,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDURSO GERALD S
Co-OwnerDURSO LISA A
Address681 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19237/285
Sale Date04/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DURSO GERALD S$019237/28504/12/2023
D'URSO GERALD S/LISA A$550,00017995/75907/12/2019
GOAN LAWRENCE J/PATRICIA A$011937/000308/30/2002
GOAN LAWRENCE J$01730/047708/12/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,448
Replacement Cost: $325,627
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 724 724
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 724 724
CRLBSMT CRAWL 724 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 20 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 45 0
   2,237 1,448

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$7001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$801,000
Appraised Value$801,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  380.00 S.F.$21,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,700$674,500$897,200
2023$222,700$600,800$823,500
2022$212,800$600,800$813,600
2021$178,000$411,100$589,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,700$674,500$897,200
2023$222,700$600,800$823,500
2022$212,800$600,800$813,600
2021$178,000$411,100$589,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps