89 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
89 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
Mblu
0034/A 0033/ / /
Acct#
002847
Owner
SHERIDAN MARIE P
Assessment
$885,600
Appraisal
$885,600
PID
2786
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,500$315,100$885,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,500$315,100$885,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERIDAN MARIE P
Co-OwnerBURKE PHILIP R
Address699 HAMMOND ST
CHESTNUT HILL, MA 02467
Sale Price$912,500
Book & Page 19285/592
Sale Date08/02/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHERIDAN MARIE P$912,50019285/59208/02/2023
BLOCK DAVID E/DEBORAH Z$017626/000312/04/2017
BLOCK DAVID E/DEBORAH Z$161,9003901/021807/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,835
Replacement Cost: $730,654
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$555,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,440 1,440
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,395 1,395
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 90 0
PTOPATIO 112 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,395 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 356 0
   5,364 2,835

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$315,100
Appraised Value$315,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$508,200$315,100$823,300
2023$508,200$203,600$711,800
2022$472,500$179,400$651,900
2021$397,900$179,400$577,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$508,200$315,100$823,300
2023$508,200$203,600$711,800
2022$472,500$179,400$651,900
2021$397,900$179,400$577,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps