7 CRAGMERE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 CRAGMERE WAY
Mblu
0005/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
002849
Owner
LOBAR LAURA
Assessment
$1,950,800
Appraisal
$1,950,800
PID
2787
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$684,600$1,266,200$1,950,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$684,600$1,266,200$1,950,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLOBAR LAURA
Co-OwnerLEVENSON ROBERTA
Address5879 STILLWATER DR
MASON, OH 45040
Sale Price$693,000
Book & Page 19044/123
Sale Date06/03/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOBAR LAURA$693,00019044/12306/03/2022
LOBAR LAURA ET AL$019001/64602/18/2022
GOLDBERG ESTELLE G TRUSTEE$016487/095012/07/2012
GOLDBERG ESTELLE G TRUSTEE$015481/080308/18/2008
GOLDBERG ESTELLE G$09182/014202/10/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 3,042
Replacement Cost: $918,689
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$679,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,042 3,042
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 574 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 162 0
PTOPATIO 497 0
SLBSLAB 2,782 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 477 0
   7,534 3,042

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$1,266,200
Appraised Value$1,266,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$613,000$1,266,200$1,879,200
2023$613,000$787,900$1,400,900
2022$572,700$703,500$1,276,200
2021$479,700$675,300$1,155,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$613,000$1,266,200$1,879,200
2023$613,000$787,900$1,400,900
2022$572,700$703,500$1,276,200
2021$479,700$675,300$1,155,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps