5 ORGANUG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 ORGANUG ROAD
Mblu
0048/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
002850
Owner
EVANS MALLORY
Assessment
$555,400
Appraisal
$555,400
PID
2788
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,900$299,500$555,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,900$299,500$555,400

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS MALLORY
Co-Owner
Address5 ORGANUG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$285,000
Book & Page 18224/34
Sale Date02/12/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EVANS MALLORY$285,00018224/3402/12/2020
GOLDEN JOYCE A$40,0002696/023809/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost: $360,425
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 660 660
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 660 660
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 119 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 396 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 660 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 264 0
   2,791 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$299,500
Appraised Value$299,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,000$299,500$528,500
2023$230,600$251,000$481,600
2022$215,700$215,800$431,500
2021$180,400$193,800$374,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,000$299,500$528,500
2023$230,600$251,000$481,600
2022$215,700$215,800$431,500
2021$180,400$193,800$374,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps