86 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
86 BROADWAY
Mblu
0025/ 0117/ / /
Acct#
000287
Owner
BACHELDER KAREN A
Assessment
$1,122,200
Appraisal
$1,122,200
PID
279
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,000$656,200$1,122,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,000$656,200$1,122,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBACHELDER KAREN A
Co-OwnerCARROLL WALTER J
Address86 BROADWAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17917/598
Sale Date03/21/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BACHELDER KAREN A$017917/59803/21/2019
BACHELDER JEANNE M/KEVIN/KAREN A TTEES$012234/022911/21/2002
BACHELDER TRUST$08225/011901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 1,754
Replacement Cost: $378,751
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,002 1,002
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,002 752
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,074 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 300 0
   3,450 1,754
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 867
Replacement Cost: $228,422
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 516 516
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 468 351
CRLBSMT CRAWL 612 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 96 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   1,836 867

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5002

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Land$656,200
Appraised Value$656,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  360.00 S.F.$23,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$431,000$656,200$1,087,200
2023$431,000$562,500$993,500
2022$388,900$488,800$877,700
2021$291,900$468,700$760,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$431,000$656,200$1,087,200
2023$431,000$562,500$993,500
2022$388,900$488,800$877,700
2021$291,900$468,700$760,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202131VET OS$6,000
200232WID OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps