16 ACORN STREET #1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 ACORN STREET #1
Mblu
0033/ 0121/ 0001/ /
Acct#
002853
Owner
EDGEWORTH ROSE LLC
Assessment
$1,046,600
Appraisal
$1,046,600
PID
2791
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$721,100$325,500$1,046,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$721,100$325,500$1,046,600

Owner of Record
OwnerEDGEWORTH ROSE LLC
Co-Owner
Address15 RICHARDS RD
LYNNFIELD, MA 01940
Sale Price$200,000
Book & Page 16497/0032
Sale Date12/18/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EDGEWORTH ROSE LLC$200,00016497/003212/18/2012
SELIG MINNA G$014594/078909/07/2005
SELIG MINNA$014594/077509/07/2005
GOLDSTEIN MAX I/JOEL H$010403/019801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,512
Replacement Cost: $759,072
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$721,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:3
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:07
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD+
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,256 1,256
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,256 1,256
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,256 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,256 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 260 0
   5,324 2,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood136
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$325,500
Appraised Value$325,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$671,200$265,400$936,600
2023$634,800$176,300$811,100
2022$641,400$176,300$817,700
2021$562,400$164,500$726,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$671,200$265,400$936,600
2023$634,800$176,300$811,100
2022$641,400$176,300$817,700
2021$562,400$164,500$726,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps