39 OLD POST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 OLD POST ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
002859
Owner
BLANCHETTE JOSHUA/SIRI A
Assessment
$614,300
Appraisal
$614,300
PID
2797
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,700$229,600$614,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,700$229,600$614,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANCHETTE JOSHUA/SIRI A
Co-Owner
Address39 OLD POST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$190,000
Book & Page 17462/0897
Sale Date01/09/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BLANCHETTE JOSHUA/SIRI A$190,00017462/089701/09/2017
CIT BANK NA$017250/027606/02/2016
GOMS DONNA M$016750/080712/17/2013
GOMS THELMA$015921/013407/13/2010
GOMS THELMA$015489/436&409/04/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,664
Replacement Cost: $507,819
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,584 1,584
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,080 1,080
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 420 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   3,340 2,664

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Land$229,600
Appraised Value$229,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  72.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,500$229,600$547,100
2023$317,500$148,400$465,900
2022$316,600$130,700$447,300
2021$272,400$130,700$403,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,500$229,600$547,100
2023$317,500$148,400$465,900
2022$316,600$130,700$447,300
2021$272,400$130,700$403,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps