28 HARRY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 HARRY STREET
Mblu
0032/A 0020/ / /
Acct#
002860
Owner
TOPONCE DENNIS W/JUDITH
Assessment
$471,000
Appraisal
$471,000
PID
2798
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,500$269,500$471,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,500$269,500$471,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTOPONCE DENNIS W/JUDITH
Co-Owner
Address57 SPALDING ST
TOWNSEND, MA 01469
Sale Price$78,000
Book & Page 3889/0059
Sale Date06/01/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOPONCE DENNIS W/JUDITH$78,0003889/005906/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $271,264
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 768 384
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   1,728 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,400$247,000$427,400
2023$180,400$210,500$390,900
2022$168,500$222,200$390,700
2021$141,000$148,100$289,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,400$247,000$427,400
2023$180,400$210,500$390,900
2022$168,500$222,200$390,700
2021$141,000$148,100$289,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps