1 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
Mblu
0052/ 0036/ / /
Acct#
000288
Owner
BURBANK NELSON S JR/JOAN M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,300,200
Appraisal
$1,300,200
PID
280
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$831,100$469,100$1,300,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$831,100$469,100$1,300,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBURBANK NELSON S JR/JOAN M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerNELSON S BURBANK JR REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 993
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14814/0361
Sale Date02/14/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BURBANK NELSON S JR/JOAN M TRUSTEES$014814/036102/14/2006
BURBANK NELSON S JR/JOAN M TRUSTEES$013600/030009/24/2003
BURBANK NELSON S JR/JOAN M TRUSTEES$013526/033209/24/2003
BURBANK NELSON S/JOAN M$300,00011123/027311/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,732
Replacement Cost: $684,755
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,672 1,672
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,060 1,060
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 288 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 176 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,332 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 132 0
   4,660 2,732
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,388
Replacement Cost: $355,134
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,500
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
BASFIRST FLOOR 380 380
CRLBSMT CRAWL 380 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 728 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 252 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 35 0
   2,783 1,388

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Land$469,100
Appraised Value$469,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$688,800$450,300$1,139,100
2023$703,900$394,000$1,097,900
2022$703,900$355,500$1,059,400
2021$589,200$333,300$922,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$688,800$450,300$1,139,100
2023$703,900$394,000$1,097,900
2022$703,900$355,500$1,059,400
2021$589,200$333,300$922,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps