50 GARRISON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 GARRISON AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0052/ / /
Acct#
002863
Owner
GOOCH ROBERT J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$675,200
Appraisal
$675,200
PID
2801
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,000$508,200$675,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,000$508,200$675,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGOOCH ROBERT J TRUSTEE
Co-Owner50 GARRISON AVE NOM TRUST
Address2 VERPLAST AVE
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16570/0104
Sale Date03/22/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOOCH ROBERT J TRUSTEE$016570/010403/22/2013
GOOCH ROBERT J$015028/046111/29/2006
GOOCH ROBERT J TRUSTEE$014668/034009/12/2005
GOOCH ROBERT J/MARY A$8,0002657/011401/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $230,833
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 252 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 240 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 528 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 189 0
   1,977 768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$508,200
Appraised Value$508,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,100$508,200$662,300
2023$154,100$338,800$492,900
2022$141,700$338,800$480,500
2021$124,300$296,400$420,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,100$508,200$662,300
2023$154,100$338,800$492,900
2022$141,700$338,800$480,500
2021$124,300$296,400$420,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps