1 PINE HILL SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 PINE HILL SOUTH
Mblu
0002/ 0021/A / /
Acct#
002865
Owner
HURLEY JAMES M/FERRIN ROBERT W
Assessment
$732,800
Appraisal
$732,800
PID
2803
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,400$382,400$732,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,400$382,400$732,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHURLEY JAMES M/FERRIN ROBERT W
Co-Owner
Address1A PINE HILL S
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$345,000
Book & Page 10266/0240
Sale Date10/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HURLEY JAMES M/FERRIN ROBERT W$345,00010266/024010/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 3,808
Replacement Cost: $456,122
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,904 1,904
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,904 1,904
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 125 0
PTOPATIO 419 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 358 0
   5,194 3,808

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$4,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Land$382,400
Appraised Value$382,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,700$382,400$729,100
2023$346,700$299,500$646,200
2022$343,000$299,500$642,500
2021$288,200$293,200$581,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,700$382,400$729,100
2023$346,700$299,500$646,200
2022$343,000$299,500$642,500
2021$288,200$293,200$581,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps