284 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
284 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0059/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
002867
Owner
DEL DEO ROSS M
Assessment
$470,500
Appraisal
$470,500
PID
2805
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,800$200,700$470,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,800$200,700$470,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDEL DEO ROSS M
Co-Owner
Address284 US ROUTE 1
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18211/139
Sale Date03/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEL DEO ROSS M$018211/13903/30/2020
DELDEO ROSS M/JENNIFER M$171,00010640/021405/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $361,352
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsbestos Shing
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,088 1,088
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,088 544
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 758 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 330 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 36 0
   3,300 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.76
Frontage
Land$200,700
Appraised Value$200,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  560.00 S.F.$10,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,800$200,700$443,500
2023$242,800$148,600$391,400
2022$223,000$148,600$371,600
2021$187,900$133,700$321,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,800$200,700$443,500
2023$242,800$148,600$391,400
2022$223,000$148,600$371,600
2021$187,900$133,700$321,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps