6 EASTERN AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 EASTERN AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0073/A / /
Acct#
002868
Owner
MILLER R AARON/LAUREN J
Assessment
$794,200
Appraisal
$794,200
PID
2806
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,500$503,700$794,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,500$503,700$794,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER R AARON/LAUREN J
Co-Owner
Address16 FENWICK RD
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$425,000
Book & Page 17595/0531
Sale Date10/31/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MILLER R AARON/LAUREN J$425,00017595/053110/31/2017
COITE JOANNE P$00001/000104/01/2012
YORK TOWN OF$015879/048206/15/2010
COITE JOANNE P$013994/026503/03/2004
COITE JOANNE M TRUSTEE$08430/021609/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost: $340,206
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,020 1,020
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,020 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,020 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 520 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   3,780 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$503,700
Appraised Value$503,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  48.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,000$470,100$730,100
2023$260,000$425,300$685,300
2022$243,000$352,600$595,600
2021$210,600$307,800$518,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,000$470,100$730,100
2023$260,000$425,300$685,300
2022$243,000$352,600$595,600
2021$210,600$307,800$518,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps