9 RAYNES NECK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 RAYNES NECK ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0028/A / /
Acct#
002871
Owner
CARROLL SARAH/ALICE
Assessment
$707,600
Appraisal
$707,600
PID
2809
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,500$376,100$707,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,500$376,100$707,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCARROLL SARAH/ALICE
Co-Owner
Address9 RAYNES NECK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$190,000
Book & Page 9019/0256
Sale Date09/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARROLL SARAH/ALICE$190,0009019/025609/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,413
Replacement Cost: $342,784
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,128 1,128
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 570 285
CRLBSMT CRAWL 618 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 496 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 396 0
   3,208 1,413
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 530
Replacement Cost: $121,746
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$60,900
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 422 422
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 108 108
CRLBSMT CRAWL 408 0
   938 530

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Land$376,100
Appraised Value$376,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  25.00 S.F.$1001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  420.00 S.F.$13,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,000$376,100$628,100
2023$252,000$319,700$571,700
2022$227,500$244,500$472,000
2021$192,100$235,100$427,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,000$376,100$628,100
2023$252,000$319,700$571,700
2022$227,500$244,500$472,000
2021$192,100$235,100$427,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps