2 DARCY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 DARCY ROAD
Mblu
0051/ 0031/ / /
Acct#
000289
Owner
EARLEY KEVIN E/MARIE J
Assessment
$806,600
Appraisal
$806,600
PID
281
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,800$336,800$806,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,800$336,800$806,600

Owner of Record
OwnerEARLEY KEVIN E/MARIE J
Co-Owner
Address63 JOAN DR
NEW CITY, NY 10956
Sale Price$555,000
Book & Page 18374/615
Sale Date09/08/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EARLEY KEVIN E/MARIE J$555,00018374/61509/08/2020
BACON PATRICIA A TRUSTEE$016938/049106/06/2014
BACON DAVID L/PATRICIA A$67,0003347/033608/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 3,373
Replacement Cost: $653,060
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,570 2,570
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 803 803
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 803 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 64 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,288 0
   5,528 3,373

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$336,800
Appraised Value$336,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$433,200$336,800$770,000
2023$433,200$266,700$699,900
2022$399,000$229,200$628,200
2021$335,600$185,300$520,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$433,200$336,800$770,000
2023$433,200$266,700$699,900
2022$399,000$229,200$628,200
2021$335,600$185,300$520,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps