77 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
77 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0120/ / /
Acct#
002873
Owner
WEISSMAN HARRIET L TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,309,300
Appraisal
$1,309,300
PID
2811
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,700$1,081,600$1,309,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,700$1,081,600$1,309,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWEISSMAN HARRIET L TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerHARRIET L WEISSMAN POUROVER TRUST
Address81 STAGE COACH RD
N ANDOVER, MA 01845
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15579/9611
Sale Date02/24/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEISSMAN HARRIET L TRUSTEE$015579/961102/24/2009
WEISSMAN HARRIET L$250,0004412/001311/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,721
Replacement Cost: $301,660
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 543 543
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 543 543
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 543 543
FATATTIC, FINISHED 459 92
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 120 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 168 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   2,616 1,721

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Land$1,081,600
Appraised Value$1,081,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  432.00 S.F.$13,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,800$1,081,600$1,292,400
2023$210,800$757,200$968,000
2022$190,100$757,200$947,300
2021$160,800$724,700$885,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,800$1,081,600$1,292,400
2023$210,800$757,200$968,000
2022$190,100$757,200$947,300
2021$160,800$724,700$885,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps