691 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
691 YORK STREET
Mblu
0041/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
002876
Owner
GOODWIN VALERIE
Assessment
$1,803,100
Appraisal
$1,803,100
PID
2814
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,400$1,478,700$1,803,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,400$1,478,700$1,803,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODWIN VALERIE
Co-OwnerGUY ALAN
AddressPO BOX 203
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16974/0363
Sale Date02/20/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOODWIN VALERIE$016974/036302/20/2015
GOODWIN REALTY TRUST$80,0009780/000609/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,698
Replacement Cost: $449,269
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,009 1,009
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 918 689
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,190 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 408 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 637 0
SLBSLAB 227 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 40 0
   4,429 1,698

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Land$1,478,700
Appraised Value$1,478,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,800$1,245,200$1,536,000
2023$290,800$1,109,000$1,399,800
2022$272,300$1,109,000$1,381,300
2021$228,700$758,800$987,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,800$1,245,200$1,536,000
2023$290,800$1,109,000$1,399,800
2022$272,300$1,109,000$1,381,300
2021$228,700$758,800$987,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps