14 FERNALD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 FERNALD AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
002877
Owner
POTVIN CAROL S
Assessment
$454,300
Appraisal
$454,300
PID
2815
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,000$263,300$454,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,000$263,300$454,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTVIN CAROL S
Co-Owner
Address14 FERNALD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1858/0804
Sale Date11/14/1969

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POTVIN CAROL S$01858/080411/14/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 990
Replacement Cost: $235,300
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 990 990
CRLBSMT CRAWL 990 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 88 0
   2,068 990

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$263,300
Appraised Value$263,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,000$263,300$454,300
2023$191,000$241,300$432,300
2022$170,100$241,300$411,400
2021$144,500$203,700$348,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,000$263,300$454,300
2023$191,000$241,300$432,300
2022$170,100$241,300$411,400
2021$144,500$203,700$348,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps