24 FERNCROFT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 FERNCROFT ROAD
Mblu
0039/ 0028/ / /
Acct#
002878
Owner
QUINT DEREK H
Assessment
$932,500
Appraisal
$932,500
PID
2816
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,200$374,300$932,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,200$374,300$932,500

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINT DEREK H
Co-OwnerKING BRITTANY N
Address24 FERNCROFT RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$499,000
Book & Page 17652/0300
Sale Date01/26/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
QUINT DEREK H$499,00017652/030001/26/2018
YORK HARBOR BUILDERS LLC$136,00017454/082304/14/2017
BRYANT PATRICIA E G$014687/085611/28/2005
GOODWIN DAVID H/RUBY$01358/011701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $600,197
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$558,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,064 1,064
FOPPORCH, OPEN 18 0
PTOPATIO 400 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,064 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 504 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 560 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   4,814 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$374,300
Appraised Value$374,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$469,300$374,300$843,600
2023$474,300$266,700$741,000
2022$479,300$215,200$694,500
2021$400,000$205,900$605,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$469,300$374,300$843,600
2023$474,300$266,700$741,000
2022$479,300$215,200$694,500
2021$400,000$205,900$605,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps