50 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0137/ / /
Acct#
002879
Owner
LARSON BRUCE H
Assessment
$637,500
Appraisal
$637,500
PID
2817
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,300$219,200$637,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,300$219,200$637,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLARSON BRUCE H
Co-OwnerPRATT ELISE G
Address50 GREENLEAF PARSONS RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$425,000
Book & Page 18069/455
Sale Date10/04/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LARSON BRUCE H$425,00018069/45510/04/2019
GOODWIN DONALD J TRUSTEE$015782/083112/16/2009
GOODWIN MARGUERITE TRUSTEE$22,0008078/005805/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,513
Replacement Cost: $427,216
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,040 1,040
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 372 279
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 216 108
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 132 46
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 216 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 128 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 176 0
   3,320 2,513

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.47
Frontage
Land$219,200
Appraised Value$219,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  672.00 S.F.$21,8001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  306.00 S.F.$11,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  112.00 S.F.$6001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  192.00 S.F.$8,6001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  576.00 S.F.$41,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,000$219,200$591,200
2023$350,400$182,700$533,100
2022$318,300$182,700$501,000
2021$271,000$172,200$443,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,000$219,200$591,200
2023$350,400$182,700$533,100
2022$318,300$182,700$501,000
2021$271,000$172,200$443,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps