37 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0079/ 0016/ / /
Acct#
002880
Owner
MCBRIEN CASEY
Assessment
$528,800
Appraisal
$528,800
PID
2818
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,100$275,700$528,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,100$275,700$528,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCBRIEN CASEY
Co-Owner
Address37 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 18503/546
Sale Date10/29/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCBRIEN CASEY$375,00018503/54610/29/2020
GOODWIN GENE M$010070/016401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1735
Living Area: 1,423
Replacement Cost: $320,516
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,099 1,099
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 648 324
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 175 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 648 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 30 0
   2,600 1,423

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Land$275,700
Appraised Value$275,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  704.00 S.F$29,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,100$275,700$505,800
2023$230,100$220,500$450,600
2022$203,400$220,500$423,900
2021$173,600$220,500$394,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,100$275,700$505,800
2023$230,100$220,500$450,600
2022$203,400$220,500$423,900
2021$173,600$220,500$394,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps