34 RAYDON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 RAYDON ROAD
Mblu
0043/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
002881
Owner
GRAY MATTHEW C
Assessment
$503,700
Appraisal
$503,700
PID
2819
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,500$220,200$503,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,500$220,200$503,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY MATTHEW C
Co-OwnerSIVERTSEN LAUREN B
Address34 RAYDON RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$320,000
Book & Page 15655/0408
Sale Date06/06/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRAY MATTHEW C$320,00015655/040806/06/2009
SAULINO ANGELA/CHARLES A JR$322,50015191/037606/15/2007
COONS SHERI$78,00011215/021406/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $379,318
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,008 504
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 384 0
PTOPATIO 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 320 0
   3,920 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Land$220,200
Appraised Value$220,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,900$220,200$474,100
2023$243,400$206,900$450,300
2022$227,800$186,900$414,700
2021$191,000$166,900$357,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,900$220,200$474,100
2023$243,400$206,900$450,300
2022$227,800$186,900$414,700
2021$191,000$166,900$357,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps