43 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
Mblu
0013/ 0028/ / /
Acct#
000290
Owner
AGAMENTICUS HOSPITALITY LLC
Assessment
$2,847,400
Appraisal
$2,847,400
PID
282
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,657,700$1,189,700$2,847,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,657,700$1,189,700$2,847,400

Owner of Record
OwnerAGAMENTICUS HOSPITALITY LLC
Co-Owner
Address43 AGAMENTICUS AVE
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19189/14
Sale Date01/23/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AGAMENTICUS HOSPITALITY LLC$019189/1401/23/2023
MARTIN PATRICK J$2,645,00019045/87106/06/2022
MONKS DAVID E/NANCY L TRUSTEES$014510/041106/28/2005
MONKS DAVID E/NANCY L$190,0006865/016201/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 5,113
Replacement Cost: $1,956,675
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,584,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:3
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:16
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,568 2,568
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,545 2,545
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 360 0
FCPCARPORT 501 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 1,884 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,616 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 360 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 557 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,389 0
   12,780 5,113

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
WINEWINE CELLAR120.00 S.F.$14,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$1,189,700
Appraised Value$1,189,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TENTENNIS COURT  7200.00 S.F.$54,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,499,700$1,189,700$2,689,400
2023$1,462,800$740,300$2,203,100
2022$1,307,300$660,900$1,968,200
2021$1,102,500$634,500$1,737,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,499,700$1,189,700$2,689,400
2023$1,462,800$740,300$2,203,100
2022$1,307,300$660,900$1,968,200
2021$1,102,500$634,500$1,737,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps