1300 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1300 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0015/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
002884
Owner
1-3A BEACON STREET LLC
Assessment
$2,045,000
Appraisal
$2,045,000
PID
2822
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,388,600$656,400$2,045,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,388,600$656,400$2,045,000

Owner of Record
Owner1-3A BEACON STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address11 WILLOWDALE CT
AMESBURY, MA 01913
Sale Price$1,335,000
Book & Page 19740/101
Sale Date09/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
1-3A BEACON STREET LLC$1,335,00019740/10109/12/2025
CNH REALTY PARTNERS LLC$015168/022005/24/2007
LOMBARDI JEANNE M/DAVID V$679,00014833/033104/12/2006
GOODWIN DIANNE S$010669/020905/30/2001
GOODWIN JOHN H/DIANNE S$09473/027305/19/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 2,810
Replacement Cost: $691,144
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$511,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Res/Comm
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,405 1,405
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,405 1,405
FOPPORCH, OPEN 75 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 729 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,405 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 401 0
   5,420 2,810
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,682
Replacement Cost: $932,811
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$792,900
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Res/Comm
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,325 3,325
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 713 357
CRLBSMT CRAWL 713 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 408 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 70 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 1,764 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 828 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   7,901 3,682
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $91,266
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$63,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeHeat Pump
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:032I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
PTOPATIO 255 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 576 0
   1,407 576

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
MEZ2FINISHED1080.00 S.F.$9,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0108
DescriptionRES/COM  
Zone
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.89
Frontage
Land$656,400
Appraised Value$656,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  2000.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,043,600$566,900$1,610,500
2023$1,060,200$447,500$1,507,700
2022$1,059,500$447,500$1,507,000
2021$982,900$387,800$1,370,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,043,600$566,900$1,610,500
2023$1,060,200$447,500$1,507,700
2022$1,059,500$447,500$1,507,000
2021$982,900$387,800$1,370,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps