19 RIVERWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 RIVERWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
0101/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
002890
Owner
KIKLIS CHRISTINE A/DANA L
Assessment
$617,400
Appraisal
$617,400
PID
2828
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,100$194,300$617,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,100$194,300$617,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKIKLIS CHRISTINE A/DANA L
Co-Owner
Address19 RIVERWOOD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18973/477
Sale Date03/02/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KIKLIS CHRISTINE A/DANA L$018973/47703/02/2022
MAGAZZU JOHN TRUSTEE$017655/090401/23/2018
MAGAZZU JOHN TRUSTEE$015425/056605/16/2008
MAGAZZU JOHN E$335,00015420/011205/16/2008
CEDER DONALD M TRUSTEE$014693/035209/29/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $499,634
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 672 672
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 672 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 236 0
   4,076 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Land$194,300
Appraised Value$194,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  392.00 S.F.$26,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,600$194,300$547,900
2023$353,600$143,900$497,500
2022$335,900$143,900$479,800
2021$282,800$129,500$412,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,600$194,300$547,900
2023$353,600$143,900$497,500
2022$335,900$143,900$479,800
2021$282,800$129,500$412,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps