9 ALGONAC AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 ALGONAC AVENUE
Mblu
0013/ 0033/ / /
Acct#
000291
Owner
WLADIS MARK N/DIANE F
Assessment
$2,197,000
Appraisal
$2,197,000
PID
283
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,422,500$774,500$2,197,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,422,500$774,500$2,197,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWLADIS MARK N/DIANE F
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 245
SYRACUSE, NY 13214
Sale Price$860,000
Book & Page 16861/0097
Sale Date07/18/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WLADIS MARK N/DIANE F$860,00016861/009707/18/2014
CAMPAGNA GARY N/TIMOTHY TRUSTEES$016678/009407/31/2013
CAMPAGNA NEMESIO TRUSTEE$016260/095812/27/2011
CAMPAGNA NEMESIO$016171/072309/27/2011
CAMPAGNA NEMESIO$015823/002102/16/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 4,608
Replacement Cost: $1,159,253
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$985,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,632 1,632
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,632 1,632
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,344 1,344
FOPPORCH, OPEN 370 0
PTOPATIO 90 0
SLBSLAB 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 315 0
   5,671 4,608
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,201
Replacement Cost: $450,653
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 960 960
BASFIRST FLOOR 241 241
CRLBSMT CRAWL 241 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 960 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 115 0
   2,517 1,201

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Frontage
Land$774,500
Appraised Value$774,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,314,400$774,500$2,088,900
2023$1,318,500$481,900$1,800,400
2022$1,025,500$559,400$1,584,900
2021$590,800$404,500$995,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,314,400$774,500$2,088,900
2023$1,318,500$481,900$1,800,400
2022$1,025,500$559,400$1,584,900
2021$590,800$404,500$995,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps