31 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0079/ 0018/ / /
Acct#
002894
Owner
ATWOOD JOY M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$524,200
Appraisal
$524,200
PID
2832
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,600$270,600$524,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,600$270,600$524,200

Owner of Record
OwnerATWOOD JOY M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJEANNETTE M ROBICHAUD LIV TRUST
Address6 SONOMA RD
QUINCY, MA 02171
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19028/361
Sale Date05/09/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ATWOOD JOY M TRUSTEE$019028/36105/09/2022
ROBICHAUD JEANNETTE M$250,00016334/011205/30/2012
TAYLOR BERNARD F$250,00011379/023502/01/2002
GOODWIN RICHARD E$010070/016001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $351,051
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,428 1,428
FOPPORCH, OPEN 12 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 720 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 708 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   3,008 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.83
Frontage
Land$270,600
Appraised Value$270,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,400$270,600$498,000
2023$227,400$216,500$443,900
2022$212,200$216,500$428,700
2021$185,500$174,200$359,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,400$270,600$498,000
2023$227,400$216,500$443,900
2022$212,200$216,500$428,700
2021$185,500$174,200$359,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps