2 WILLOW AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 WILLOW AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0103/ / /
Acct#
002898
Owner
AQUILINO MICHAEL F/DALE A/MARK J
Assessment
$2,935,800
Appraisal
$2,935,800
PID
2836
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,633,900$1,301,900$2,935,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,633,900$1,301,900$2,935,800

Owner of Record
OwnerAQUILINO MICHAEL F/DALE A/MARK J
Co-Owner
Address74 LITCHFIELD RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18912/830
Sale Date12/28/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AQUILINO MICHAEL F/DALE A/MARK J$018912/83012/28/2021
AQUILINO MICHAEL F/DALE A$1,000,00017991/62107/08/2019
GORDON HARRIET G TRUST$09394/002712/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 5,040
Replacement Cost: $1,594,211
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,546,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Custom
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:7
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,852 1,852
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,324 1,324
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,324 1,324
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 720 540
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 564 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   6,504 5,040

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELVRELEV-RES4.00 STOPS$58,2001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,9001
GEN2GENERATOR LG1.00 UNIT$19,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Land$1,301,900
Appraised Value$1,301,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  400.00 S.F.$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,433,700$1,084,900$2,518,600
2023$1,448,300$922,200$2,370,500
2022$329,100$1,017,100$1,346,200
2021$181,000$870,200$1,051,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,433,700$1,084,900$2,518,600
2023$1,448,300$922,200$2,370,500
2022$329,100$1,017,100$1,346,200
2021$181,000$870,200$1,051,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps