5 HARMON PARK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 HARMON PARK ROAD
Mblu
0057/ 0024/A 0003/ /
Acct#
002899
Owner
REILLY THOMAS E/SHERYL E
Assessment
$450,800
Appraisal
$450,800
PID
2837
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,700$331,100$450,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,700$331,100$450,800

Owner of Record
OwnerREILLY THOMAS E/SHERYL E
Co-Owner
Address3 GROVER LN
FOXBORO, MA 02035
Sale Price$310,000
Book & Page 17557/0323
Sale Date09/08/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REILLY THOMAS E/SHERYL E$310,00017557/032309/08/2017
BOWDREN WILLIAM W/JEANNE C$220,00016155/018808/30/2011
CURTIS EDWARD J/CAROLYN F$120,0003481/009903/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 794
Replacement Cost: $161,823
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plastered
Interior Wall 2:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:1
Residential Units:7
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super83
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 794 794
WDKDECK, WOOD 129 0
   923 794

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$331,100
Appraised Value$331,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,700$319,400$439,100
2023$197,300$176,300$373,600
2022$197,300$152,800$350,100
2021$222,000$99,900$321,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,700$319,400$439,100
2023$197,300$176,300$373,600
2022$197,300$152,800$350,100
2021$222,000$99,900$321,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps