178 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
178 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0036/K / /
Acct#
002900
Owner
WHEELER MARK A/DIANNA L
Assessment
$369,600
Appraisal
$369,600
PID
2838
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,400$146,200$369,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,400$146,200$369,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWHEELER MARK A/DIANNA L
Co-Owner
Address178 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$137,000
Book & Page 9993/0116
Sale Date04/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHEELER MARK A/DIANNA L$137,0009993/011604/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $302,010
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,040 1,040
WDKDECK, WOOD 330 0
   2,410 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Land$146,200
Appraised Value$146,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,400$146,200$343,600
2023$197,400$121,800$319,200
2022$184,400$121,800$306,200
2021$155,100$114,800$269,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,400$146,200$343,600
2023$197,400$121,800$319,200
2022$184,400$121,800$306,200
2021$155,100$114,800$269,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps