74 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
Mblu
0013/ 0019/ / /
Acct#
002902
Owner
FREEDMAN ROGER A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$2,712,400
Appraisal
$2,712,400
PID
2840
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,913,900$798,500$2,712,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,913,900$798,500$2,712,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFREEDMAN ROGER A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerFREEDMAN FAMILY TRUST
Address3820 LOIS LN
SALT LAKE CITY , UT 84124
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19110/143
Sale Date08/08/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FREEDMAN ROGER A TRUSTEE$019110/14308/08/2022
FREEDMAN ROGER A/LINDA A$1,642,00016849/073307/02/2014
MCGUIGAN STUART M/PAMELA B TRSTS$015365/049002/25/2008
MCGUIGAN STUART M/PAMELA B$1,295,00014087/052005/11/2004
BABEY DAVID E/COLLEEN$012902/017405/06/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,747
Replacement Cost: $2,411,823
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,833,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,557 2,557
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,290 2,290
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,799 900
CRLBSMT CRAWL 674 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 546 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 280 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,853 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 692 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 2,374 0
   13,065 5,747

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL43 STORY CHIM3.00 UNIT$10,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,2001
GEN2GENERATOR LG1.00 UNIT$15,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Land$798,500
Appraised Value$798,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TENTENNIS COURT  7200.00 S.F.$54,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,662,300$798,500$2,460,800
2023$1,662,300$496,900$2,159,200
2022$1,481,700$443,600$1,925,300
2021$1,229,100$425,900$1,655,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,662,300$798,500$2,460,800
2023$1,662,300$496,900$2,159,200
2022$1,481,700$443,600$1,925,300
2021$1,229,100$425,900$1,655,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps