8 CENTRAL AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 CENTRAL AVENUE
Mblu
0021/ 0008/B / /
Acct#
002906
Owner
GORMLEY ARTHUR O JR TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,323,200
Appraisal
$1,323,200
PID
2844
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,300$935,900$1,323,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,300$935,900$1,323,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGORMLEY ARTHUR O JR TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerARTHUR O GORMLEY JR REV TRUST
Address13 WESTBROOK DR
NASHUA, NH 03060
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 13882/0180
Sale Date01/20/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GORMLEY ARTHUR O JR TRUSTEE$013882/018001/20/2004
GORMLEY ARMELLE S$60,0003499/024004/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,782
Replacement Cost: $473,972
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 891 891
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 891 891
PTOPATIO 634 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 891 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 323 0
   3,630 1,782

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$935,900
Appraised Value$935,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,900$831,900$1,180,800
2023$348,900$779,900$1,128,800
2022$318,200$779,900$1,098,100
2021$264,500$532,400$796,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,900$831,900$1,180,800
2023$348,900$779,900$1,128,800
2022$318,200$779,900$1,098,100
2021$264,500$532,400$796,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps