205 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
205 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0039/A / /
Acct#
002907
Owner
LATONA MICHELANGELO/LATONA
Assessment
$846,600
Appraisal
$846,600
PID
2845
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$622,600$224,000$846,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$622,600$224,000$846,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLATONA MICHELANGELO/LATONA
Co-Owner
Address205 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$710,000
Book & Page 19181/497
Sale Date01/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LATONA MICHELANGELO/LATONA$710,00019181/49701/06/2023
PRIOR EDWARD D III/CHELSEA/CHRISTINA B$420,00017900/44702/22/2019
PRICHARD JAMES M/KAREN A TRUSTEES$017725/073405/08/2018
PRICHARD JAMES M/KAREN A TRUSTEES$014382/023901/26/2005
PRICHARD KAREN A/JAMES M$06333/006301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,748
Replacement Cost: $721,564
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$562,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,932 1,932
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 816 816
CRLBSMT CRAWL 108 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,608 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 216 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 714 0
   5,682 2,748

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNIT$9,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.19
Frontage
Land$224,000
Appraised Value$224,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  240.00 S.F.$3,6001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  648.00 S.F.$42,1001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  300.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$518,200$224,000$742,200
2023$518,200$175,100$693,300
2022$498,200$175,100$673,300
2021$421,200$142,600$563,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$518,200$224,000$742,200
2023$518,200$175,100$693,300
2022$498,200$175,100$673,300
2021$421,200$142,600$563,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202545SOLAR$9,600
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps