18 RUMSEY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 RUMSEY ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0031/B / /
Acct#
002909
Owner
GOSS GARY/MEREDYTH TRUSTEES
Assessment
$693,100
Appraisal
$693,100
PID
2847
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,500$263,600$693,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,500$263,600$693,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGOSS GARY/MEREDYTH TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerG & M GOSS FAMILY REV TRUST
Address18 RUMSEY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15921/0399
Sale Date08/05/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOSS GARY/MEREDYTH TRUSTEES$015921/039908/05/2010
GOSS GARY L/MEREDYTH M$16,5003323/009512/01/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $560,683
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$426,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,284 1,284
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 816 612
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 768 384
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 128 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 480 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 996 0
   4,472 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.42
Frontage
Land$263,600
Appraised Value$263,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$384,700$263,600$648,300
2023$384,700$195,200$579,900
2022$360,000$195,200$555,200
2021$301,700$175,700$477,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$384,700$263,600$648,300
2023$384,700$195,200$579,900
2022$360,000$195,200$555,200
2021$301,700$175,700$477,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps