5 COTTAGE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 COTTAGE LANE
Mblu
0038/ 0015/A / /
Acct#
002912
Owner
DEMEO TAYLER C
Assessment
$664,600
Appraisal
$664,600
PID
2850
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,400$516,200$664,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,400$516,200$664,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMEO TAYLER C
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 403
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19439/821
Sale Date05/11/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEMEO TAYLER C$019439/82105/11/2024
MARJORIE K GOTTWIK REV LIV TRUST$016609/047105/10/2013
GOTTWIK MARJORIE K$05003/033001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,238
Replacement Cost: $205,817
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,238 1,238
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 170 0
   1,408 1,238

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Land$516,200
Appraised Value$516,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,300$516,200$638,500
2023$122,300$382,400$504,700
2022$96,200$382,400$478,600
2021$96,200$334,600$430,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,300$516,200$638,500
2023$122,300$382,400$504,700
2022$96,200$382,400$478,600
2021$96,200$334,600$430,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps