349 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
349 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0095/ 0019/D / /
Acct#
002917
Owner
HUVAL WILLARD R JR
Assessment
$392,200
Appraisal
$392,200
PID
2855
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,900$173,300$392,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,900$173,300$392,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHUVAL WILLARD R JR
Co-Owner
Address349 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$290,000
Book & Page 15246/0969
Sale Date08/13/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUVAL WILLARD R JR$290,00015246/096908/13/2007
MCALLISTER BENEDICT J$202,00011357/028101/01/2002
POWERS DENISE$37,0005364/022204/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $263,048
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,056 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   2,400 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.4
Frontage
Land$173,300
Appraised Value$173,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,200$173,300$397,500
2023$227,000$144,400$371,400
2022$212,300$144,400$356,700
2021$178,100$136,100$314,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,200$173,300$397,500
2023$227,000$144,400$371,400
2022$212,300$144,400$356,700
2021$178,100$136,100$314,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps