6 FORT HILL AVENUE #1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 FORT HILL AVENUE #1
Mblu
0025/ 0148/ 0001/ /
Acct#
002922
Owner
BOYNTON STEPHEN S/MURPHY MAUREEN
Assessment
$787,100
Appraisal
$787,100
PID
2859
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,500$475,600$787,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,500$475,600$787,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYNTON STEPHEN S/MURPHY MAUREEN
Co-Owner
Address5A EUCLID AVE
WINCHESTER, MA 01890-1418
Sale Price$126,000
Book & Page 6782/0323
Sale Date10/01/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOYNTON STEPHEN S/MURPHY MAUREEN$126,0006782/032310/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 2,104
Replacement Cost: $434,658
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Coal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super37
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,048 1,048
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 900 900
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 208 156
CRLBSMT CRAWL 840 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 565 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 840 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 208 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 170 0
   4,779 2,104

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$475,600
Appraised Value$475,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,100$475,600$762,700
2023$404,700$333,300$738,000
2022$404,700$289,700$694,400
2021$363,200$277,800$641,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,100$475,600$762,700
2023$404,700$333,300$738,000
2022$404,700$289,700$694,400
2021$363,200$277,800$641,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps