9 VARRELL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 VARRELL LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0029/ / /
Acct#
000294
Owner
CHOATE - TRUSTEES JEFFREY A/MICHELLE A
Assessment
$2,093,000
Appraisal
$2,093,000
PID
286
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$834,600$1,258,400$2,093,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$834,600$1,258,400$2,093,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCHOATE - TRUSTEES JEFFREY A/MICHELLE A
Co-OwnerCHOATE FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Address27-1 WRIGHT RD
HOLLIS, NH 03049
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19650/192
Sale Date05/01/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHOATE - TRUSTEES JEFFREY A/MICHELLE A$019650/19205/01/2025
CHOATE JEFFREY A/MICHELLE A$019650/19005/01/2025
CHOATE JEFFREY A$019650/18805/01/2025
CHOATE JEFFREY A TRUSTEE$710,00016147/041908/12/2011
BESSE ERNEST F$05224/013601/01/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 3,851
Replacement Cost: $995,326
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$796,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:14
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,906 1,906
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,231 1,231
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 672 504
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,050 210
CRLBSMT CRAWL 147 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 196 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 789 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 82 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,722 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 245 0
   8,040 3,851

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$1,9001
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$1,258,400
Appraised Value$1,258,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  384.00 S.F.$32,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$819,300$1,214,000$2,033,300
2023$829,100$1,110,400$1,939,500
2022$825,400$1,154,800$1,980,200
2021$730,700$629,200$1,359,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$819,300$1,214,000$2,033,300
2023$829,100$1,110,400$1,939,500
2022$825,400$1,154,800$1,980,200
2021$730,700$629,200$1,359,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps