8 DIRIGO DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 DIRIGO DRIVE
Mblu
0001/ 0021/ / /
Acct#
002924
Owner
MANCUSO DEBORAH/MOONEY CATHERINE
Assessment
$782,400
Appraisal
$782,400
PID
2861
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,200$290,200$782,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,200$290,200$782,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMANCUSO DEBORAH/MOONEY CATHERINE
Co-Owner
Address8 DIRIGO DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$25,000
Book & Page 6208/0304
Sale Date08/01/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MANCUSO DEBORAH/MOONEY CATHERINE$25,0006208/030408/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,079
Replacement Cost: $616,848
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$481,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,146 1,146
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 576 576
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 476 357
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 436 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 25 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,146 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 652 0
   5,033 2,079

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Land$290,200
Appraised Value$290,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$429,800$290,200$720,000
2023$429,800$227,300$657,100
2022$392,300$227,300$619,600
2021$286,800$222,500$509,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$429,800$290,200$720,000
2023$429,800$227,300$657,100
2022$392,300$227,300$619,600
2021$286,800$222,500$509,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps