11 WAVECREST DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 WAVECREST DRIVE
Mblu
0046/ 0048/R / /
Acct#
002925
Owner
GREEN RICHARD S/ABBY S
Assessment
$1,301,200
Appraisal
$1,301,200
PID
2862
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,500$620,700$1,301,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,500$620,700$1,301,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN RICHARD S/ABBY S
Co-Owner
Address11 WAVECCREST DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19280/593
Sale Date07/24/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GREEN RICHARD S/ABBY S$019280/59307/24/2023
GREEN ABBY S/RICHARD S$610,00016332/044905/29/2012
MICCICHE MICHAEL F SR/BARBARA J$575,00010045/026705/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,676
Replacement Cost: $822,141
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$665,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,876 1,876
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 800 800
CRLBSMT CRAWL 400 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 800 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
PTOPATIO 160 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,200 0
   5,836 2,676

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$620,700
Appraised Value$620,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  340.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$564,200$522,700$1,086,900
2023$564,200$465,500$1,029,700
2022$513,400$465,500$978,900
2021$427,300$318,500$745,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$564,200$522,700$1,086,900
2023$564,200$465,500$1,029,700
2022$513,400$465,500$978,900
2021$427,300$318,500$745,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps