130 BIRCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 BIRCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0025/B / /
Acct#
002928
Owner
SMITH CONNIE R/MICHAEL J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$633,000
Appraisal
$633,000
PID
2864
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,100$230,900$633,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,100$230,900$633,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH CONNIE R/MICHAEL J TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCONNIE R/MICHAEL J SMITH REV TRUSTS
Address130 BIRCH HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16325/0527
Sale Date05/15/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMITH CONNIE R/MICHAEL J TRUSTEES$016325/052705/15/2012
SMITH CONNIE R/MICHAEL J$243,00013112/014006/30/2003
GOVE RICHARD W/PHYLLIS L$40,0001943/006211/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,210
Replacement Cost: $502,656
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,650 1,650
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 344 344
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 216 216
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 176 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,080 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 60 0
   3,646 2,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.39
Frontage
Land$230,900
Appraised Value$230,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  288.00 S.F.$2,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  84.00 S.F.$8001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  704.00 S.F.$26,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,900$230,900$593,800
2023$362,900$197,900$560,800
2022$327,600$156,700$484,300
2021$283,700$140,200$423,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,900$230,900$593,800
2023$362,900$197,900$560,800
2022$327,600$156,700$484,300
2021$283,700$140,200$423,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps