4 RACHEL WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 RACHEL WAY
Mblu
0099/ 0021/F / /
Acct#
002930
Owner
HEALEY MICHAEL
Assessment
$760,800
Appraisal
$760,800
PID
2866
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,600$214,200$760,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,600$214,200$760,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHEALEY MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address4 RACHEL WAY
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$395,000
Book & Page 17168/0294
Sale Date01/13/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HEALEY MICHAEL$395,00017168/029401/13/2016
HUME RUSSELL C SR/SUZANNE F$390,00015475/025908/15/2008
WILLIAMS JANE W$449,90014408/064603/15/2005
KUBIAK MARTIN/MARJORIE$99,0009614/022608/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,442
Replacement Cost: $642,963
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$533,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,064 2,064
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 756 378
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 120 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 756 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 208 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,046 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   6,030 2,442

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.26
Frontage
Land$214,200
Appraised Value$214,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$490,400$214,200$704,600
2023$490,400$149,100$639,500
2022$455,300$149,100$604,400
2021$391,400$149,100$540,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$490,400$214,200$704,600
2023$490,400$149,100$639,500
2022$455,300$149,100$604,400
2021$391,400$149,100$540,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps